Species 学名 Clathurella crassilabrum (Reeve,1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツクチビルクチキレツブ 厚唇口切小螺
ATSUKUCHIBIRUKUCHIKIRETSUBU
アツクチビルクチキレツブ 厚唇口切小螺 Clathurella crassilabrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clathurella (Clathurella)
コシボソクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Pacific.
太平洋
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to West Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ノシメアラボリクチキレに似るが、殻口が外側に張り出していて、体層の膨らみが小さい。 体層の真ん中に茶色の筋が不明瞭。
Last modified on 1997/04/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-148
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
299
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese