Species 学名
Caecum amamiensis HABE, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマミミジンツツ
AMAMI-MIJINTSUTSU
アマミミジンツツ Caecum amamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum (Fartulum)
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland.
クイーンズランド
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl.
奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
long. 1.9mm; wide 0.15mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/08/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
91
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
173

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese