Species 学名 Helicostyla leai PFEIFFER,1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レモンマイマイ
REMON-MAIMAI
レモンマイマイ Helicostyla leai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla ()
タニシマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Batan Is.
バターン島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Batan Island, Philippine
フィリピンのバタン島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=effusa (Pfeiffer, 1842)タマゴマイマイ(オビシメタマゴマイマイ、オオタマゴマイマイ、キイロタマゴマイマイ、 レアタマゴマイマイ 小菅 1987) ?


Last modified on 1997/08/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
175
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese