Species 学名
Calliostoma aculeatus ? Sowerby, 1912
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲエビス幼貝 木村未詳 001
TOGE-EBISU juv.?
トゲエビス幼貝 木村未詳 001 Calliostoma aculeatus ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Panglao, Bohol-Is.Tangle net.
ボホール島,Panglao. Tangle net.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Collected July, 1997
A child of the Calliostoma aculeatus ?
1992年7月採集。
浅い岩礁に棲息する種の幼貝では?(磯和)
トゲエビスではないか?(木村)
ハグルマウラウズではないかとの意見あり(磯和:8/10/1997)
Last modified on 1997/05/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
43
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese