Species 学名 Corbicula leana Prime,1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マシジミ
MA-SHIJIMI
マシジミ Corbicula leana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Asian clams
シジミ
Super Family / Family
科目
CORBICULOIDEA(CORBICULACEA) CORBICULIDAE
シジミ超科 シジミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corbicula (Corbicula)
ヤマトシジミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aomori / Choshi, Chiba. / Takae Town, Satsuma-Sendai City, Kagoshima. in a canal. September 2006.
青森県/千葉県銚子/鹿児島県薩摩川内市高江町 用水路 2006年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Aomori to Kyushu, Japan
青森から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms of freshwater.
河川上流の真水の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=straminea Reinhardt,1877; pexata Reinhardt,1878; orthodonta Pilsbry,1907 ;awajiensis Pilsbry,1901

'Length 25mm
=straminea Reinhardt,1877; pexata Reinhardt,1878; orthodonta Pilsbry,1907 オクラシジミ・ナリヒラシジミ;awajiensis Pilsbry,1901 アワジシジミ
胎生で雌雄同体。殻皮は黒く、規則正しい輪肋。殻の内面は紫。
Last modified on 1997/05/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
63-170
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
110
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
325
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
645
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
100
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese