Species 学名
Otopleura auriscati (Holten, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコノミミクチキレ 猫の耳口切
NEKONOMIMI-KUCHIKIRE
Cat's Ear Otopleura (Pyramid)
ネコノミミクチキレ 猫の耳口切 Otopleura auriscati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Otopleura ()
ネコノミミクチキレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa
沖縄 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 干潮時の河口の干潟の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. and Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan; S.W. Pacific.
奄美大島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m; sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯-20m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

シイノミクチキレに似るが、殻高が高く、肩部が結節する。
Last modified on 2001/07/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
68-188
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
40237
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
361
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
43-114
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
278
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese