Species 学名 Lienardia rubicunda (Gould, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメモモイロフタナシシャジク 姫桃色無蓋車軸
HIMEMOMOIROFUTANASHI-SHAJIKU
ヒメモモイロフタナシシャジク 姫桃色無蓋車軸 Lienardia rubicunda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia (Hemilienardia)
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima. / Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002. alive
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月生き貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shima-peninsula or Western coast of Kyushu, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
志摩半島又は九州西岸以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻は濃紅色で白帯が1本螺肋上にあり、紡錘形で体層が大きく、次体層も次いで大きい。 太い縦肋は螺溝で切られ、あらむしろ状になる。 殻口はせばまり、殻口外唇は厚い。
Last modified on 1997/10/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
39-78
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-148
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
184
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
302
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
651

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese