Species 学名
Caecum armoricum DE FOLIN, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類11

ミジンギリギリツツ類11 Caecum armoricum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
Golfe de Gascogne
Golfe de Gascogne
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
= trachea (Montagu, 1803) pars = subannulatum De Folin,1970 pars = incomptum [ Brochina ] (Monterosato, 1884) = armoricanum Locard, 1886 = tenue Milaschewitsch, 1912 non Verrill & Bush, 1900 = subannulatum forma cf. incompta sensu Van Aartsen, 1977 Original description
"Testa angusta, elongata, paulo conica, arcuata, tenui, subtranslucida, nitidiuscula, levi, minutissime transversim irregulariter striata, ad basin haud tumente; apertura parum declivi, haud contracta; septo maximo, valde extante, super troncaturae planum primum subcylindrico, dein mamillato, marginibus inferiore et dorsali rectis subparallelis, laterali convexo; operculo? Long.: 0,0017; diam.: 0,0002 - 0,0003." (de Folin, 1869: 148-149; Pl. XXIII n. 4, 5) See also I. Nofroni, M. Pizzini & M. Oliverio, 1997.Contribution to the knowledge of the Family Caecidae. 3. Revision of the Caecidae of the Canary Islands. (Caenogastropoda:Rissooidea). Argonauta, X (7-12): 3-32
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese