Species 学名 Comitas kirai Powell, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケボノイグチ 曙猪口
AKEBONO-IGUCHI
アケボノイグチ 曙猪口 Comitas kirai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki 250m,Mie. / Trawled off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
三重県大王崎沖 250m/ 愛知県三河一色トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Kyushu; East China-Sea; Philippine.
銚子沖から九州、東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
50-400m, sandy mud bottoms
50-400m,砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=lurida ADAMS,& REEVE, in KIRA 1960

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2016/04/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
35-91
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-147
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
179
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
291
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese