Species 学名 Cymatium lotorium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジツガイ 藤津貝
FUJITSU-GAI
Black-spotted Triton
フジツガイ 藤津貝 Cymatium lotorium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m,珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/12/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
21-54
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-96
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
114
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
160
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
120
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-244
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese