Species 学名 Conus cuvieri Crosse, 1858
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アクビイモ
AKUBI-IMO
Cuvier's Cone
アクビイモ Conus cuvieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Textilia)
(ナツメイモ)
COUNTRY
DJIBOUTI
ジブチ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Red Sea, 5-10m in sand under coral rock(07/1998).
紅海の5-10mの珊瑚礁の下の砂底(07/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
264
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese