Species 学名
Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミガイ
MIMIGAI
Donkey's-ear Abalone
ミミガイ Haliotis asinina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lingayen Bay.
リンガエン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-S.W.Pacific.
高知県以南、インド・南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore, rocks.
沖合の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/03/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
40214
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-32
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
32
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
14
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
40180
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
21
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese