Species 学名 Haliotis lamellosa Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミジワトコブシ
NAMIJIWA-TOKOBUSHI
Lamellose Ormer
ナミジワトコブシ Haliotis lamellosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stone, 3-4m deep.
マラガ3-4m石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and Adriatric Seas.
地中海;.アドリア海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sublittoral zone.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-33
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
20
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese