Species 学名 Dolicholatirus lancea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤリノホツノマタ
YARINOHO-TSUNOMATA
Spear Latirus
ヤリノホツノマタ Dolicholatirus lancea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dolicholatirus ()
ヤリノホツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu, Philippines. Tangle net, 20-30m deep. 1980-1982.
フィリピン セブ島 タングルネット 20-30m深 1980-1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 10m.
潮間帯-50m珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm

Last modified on 1998/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
33-66
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
161
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
240
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
25-67
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-67
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese