Species 学名
Homalocantha anatomica (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチョウガイ
ICHO-GAI
Anatomical Murex
イチョウガイ Homalocantha anatomica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
イチョウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-Cho, Wakayama 10-20m 1/2000
和歌山県南部町堺 10-20m深 2000年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS2 p.37
偏平状の突起がイチョウの葉に似る。
Last modified on 1998/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
24-61
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-105
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
126
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
180
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
139
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-37
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
375

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese