Species 学名 Pharus legumen (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マテガイダマシ
MATEGAIDAMASHI
Bean Solen
マテガイダマシ Pharus legumen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pharus ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bretagne. In sandy bottom, -30m.
ブルターニュ-30m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Senegal; Mediterranean.
ノルウェーからセネガル及び地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bays to 80m.
内湾の砂底-80m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/05/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
349
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese