Species 学名 Solen gordonis Yokoyama, 1920
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカマテ
AKAMATE
アカマテ Solen gordonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Razor clams(Razor Shells)
マテガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SOLENIDAE
マテガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solen ()
マテガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ise bay. In sand, -50m.
伊勢湾-50m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Inner bay, 5-20m deep.
内湾5-20m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/05/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
61-161
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-142
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
323
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
639
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
991

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese