Species 学名 Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブモチカワボタン
KOBUMOCHI-KAWABOTAN
Three-horn Pearly Mussel
コブモチカワボタン Obliquaria reflexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Obliquaria ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Muskingum River, Ohio(6/1994).
オハイオ州Muskingum River(6/1994)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mississippi River system, U.S.A.
アメリカ(ミシシッピ川水系)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Freshwater pearly mussel.
淡水真珠貝
Last modified on 1998/06/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese