Species 学名 Musculus laevigatus (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブタエタマエガイ 羽二重玉江貝
HABUTAETAMAEGAI
Smooth Musculus
ハブタエタマエガイ 羽二重玉江貝 Musculus laevigatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Musculus ()
タマエガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu, Hokkaido. / Hidaka-Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 50-60m deep. July 2010.
北海道登別沖 / 北海道日高三石 建網 50-60m深 2010年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan;Northern half of Japan; Bering Sea; Alaska.
東北以北、ベーリング海、アラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottom 10 to 50m.
10-50mの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 44, 32mm

Last modified on 2013/07/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
45-114
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
287
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
562
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
115
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
873

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese