Species 学名 Mactra rufescens (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカネタママキガイ
AKANE-TAMAMAKIGAI
Reddish Mactra
アカネタママキガイ Mactra rufescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Macdonell, ocean side.1995-8./Albany, Western Australia at low tide in December 2003.
ポート マクドネル 外洋側の砂浜 1995年8月/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia and Tasmania.
オーストラリア西部とタスマニア島
HABITAT
生息場所
Low-tide area.
干潮線
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/06/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
334
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese