Species 学名
Calliostoma africanum Bartsch, 1915
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカエビス
AFRICA-EBISU
アフリカエビス Calliostoma africanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth. On reefs, 15m deep(1993).
東ケープ州アルゴア湾水深15mリーフ上(1993)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South African.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=africana BARTSCH, 1915
[DA] p.40


Last modified on 1998/07/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese