Species 学名 Euchelus quadricarinatus (Holten, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジサンショウガイモドキ
ARASUJI-SANSYOGAIMODOKI
Four-keeled Margarite
アラスジサンショウガイモドキ Euchelus quadricarinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under rocks, low tide, at Changi Point.
チャンギポイント 潮間帯下の石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=tricarinatus LAMARCK


Last modified on 1998/07/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
31
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
40245
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
34
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese