Species 学名 Erosaria labrolineata Gaskoin, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナシジダカラ 梨地宝
NASHIJI-DAGARA
Lined-lip Cowry
ナシジダカラ 梨地宝 Erosaria labrolineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 10m in April 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング10m深 2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Central W.Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、中西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -150m, on rocks and coral reefs.
潮下部-150m 岩礁や珊瑚礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COW. p.223
= Cypraea (Erosaria) labrolineata Gaskoin, 1849

沖縄産は、深い所(50-70m)の色の薄い個体。
Last modified on 1998/08/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
19-46
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
19-42
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-86
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
106
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
128
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
85
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-180
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese