Species 学名 Cypraea irrorata Gray, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギンボシダカラ
GINBOSHI-DAGARA
Dew-drop Cowry
ギンボシダカラ Cypraea irrorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
POLYNESIA
ポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tahiti Island. Depth of 1-2m.
タヒチ島-1-2m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific.
中部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, -10-100m.
-10-100m 珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=コムラサキダカラ

Last modified on 1998/08/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
126
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
84
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese