Species 学名
Trivia aperta Swainson, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロスジボタンシラタマ
BARAIROSUJIBOTAN-SHIRATAMA
Gaping Trivia
バライロスジボタンシラタマ Trivia aperta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay,Port Elizabeth.
ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 海が荒れた後に海岸に打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa. Offshore.
南アフリカの外洋.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/08/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
83
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese