Species 学名
Oliva australis pallescens Petuch & Sargent, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロゴウシュウマクラ
USUIRO-GOSYU-MAKURA
ウスイロゴウシュウマクラ Oliva australis pallescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Strephona)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern A.. In sand, -15m.
南部。-15m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; New Guinea
オーストラリア;ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OSW p.65


Last modified on 1998/09/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-133
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese