Species 学名
Conus amadis Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショクコウミナシ
SHOKUKOU-MINASHI
Amadis Cone
ショクコウミナシ Conus amadis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Leptoconus)
(テンジクイモ)
COUNTRY
SRI LANCA/PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
スリランカ/バングラデシュ人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
off Elephant PT. People's Republic of Bangladesh,Near the border of MYANMAR.,trawled 20-30m, 2003-12 / Off from northwest to west Phuket Island, southern Thailand.
コロンボ/ミャンマー国境付近 Elephant PT.沖 20-30m深 2003年12月 /タイ南部プーケット島北西〜西部沖 トロール10-25m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean; Indonesia.
インド洋; インドネシア.
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Conus amadis castaneofasciata Dautzenberg, 1937 ユメノウキグモイモ アンダマン海に見られる型

クロショクコウミナシ Conus amadis form schech Weinkauff, 1873
タイのショクコウミナシのダークフォーム
Last modified on 1998/10/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
247
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese