Species 学名 Conus lemniscatus Reeve, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カサゴイモ
KASAGO-IMO
Ribbon Cone
カサゴイモ Conus lemniscatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Pionoconus)
(ヤキイモ)
COUNTRY
Indian Ocean
インド洋
LOCALITY
採集場所

オーマン湾 45-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N. Indian Ocean.
インド洋北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/10/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
263
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese