Species 学名 Conus ichinoseana (Kuroda, 1956)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウオウイモ 竜王芋
RYUOU-IMO
Ichinose Cone
リュウオウイモ 竜王芋 Conus ichinoseana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Conasprella)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sandy bottom, -250m, Tosa Bay, Kochi.
高知県土佐湾-250m.砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Philippine.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Clear sandy bottoms, -70 to -250m.
-70-250m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.ICHINOSE.
=市瀬元吉氏に献名

Last modified on 1998/10/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
98
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-153
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
198
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
329
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
252
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-207
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese