Species 学名
Conus aulicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツボイモ
TUBO-IMO
Princely Cone
ツボイモ Conus aulicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Reginoconus)
(ツボイモ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
On coral reef, -1 to -5m, Luzon Is.. / Off near Mombasa, southeast Kenya. Reaf, 7m deep.
ルソン島-1-5m.珊瑚上/ケニア東南 モンバサ近郊 沖合のリーフ 7m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Japan to Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

壺芋
Last modified on 2011/05/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
97
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-153
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
196
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
324
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
245
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-200
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese