Species 学名 Acanthocardia paucicostata (Sowerby, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラトゲザル
ARATOGE-ZARU
Poorly-ribbed Cockle
アラトゲザル Acanthocardia paucicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthocardia ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mediterranean, near Narbonne-Plage,Etang de Mateille.(9/1997)
地中海ナルボンヌ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and West Africa; Black Sea.
地中海から西アフリカ、黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -290m.
潮間帯-290m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In 1-2m, on sand.

Last modified on 1998/11/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
327
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese