Species 学名
Papuina admiralitatis Rensch, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズマパプア
INAZUMA-PAPUA
Admiralty Papuina
イナズマパプア Papuina admiralitatis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina (Megalacron)
パプアマイマイ (チャスジパプア)
COUNTRY
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
パプアニューギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manus Is..
マヌス島熱帯雨林の雨後
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
153
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese