Species 学名 Ryssota lamarckiana (Lea, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリオオマイマイ
KADOBARI-OOMAIMAI
Lamarck's Ryssota
カドバリオオマイマイ Ryssota lamarckiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ryssota ()
サザナミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Luzon Is., Philippines. / Marinduque Island, Philippines. In forest. January 2007. / Cebu Island, Philippines. In high mountainous area at an elevation of 700m in 2014.
フィリピン ルソン島 / フィリピン マリンドゥケ(ボアク)島 林の中 2007年1月/フィリピン セブ島 標高700mの山間高地 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 73mm
=ラマルクオオマイマイ
セブ島産82mm
Last modified on 2015/04/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
130
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese