Species 学名
Thersites appendiculatus (Reeve, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コスジマイマイ
KOSUJI-MAIMAI
Additional Thersite Snail
コスジマイマイ Thersites appendiculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thersites ()
リッチモンドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland. / Dan dan Scrub, 60 km south of Gladstone, Queensland, Australia. Under bark on trees.
クイーンズランド/ オーストラリア クイーンズランド州グラッドストン南60km 樹の樹皮の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Dan Dan scrub, west of Gladestone, Queensland.
クイーンズランドグラッドストーン Dan Dan scrub.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 34x25 mm
=ゴウシュウツイカマイマイ

Last modified on 2013/01/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
148
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese