Species 学名 Venericardia isaotakii (Tiba, 1972)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イサオマルフミ
ISAO-MARUFUMI
イサオマルフミ Venericardia isaotakii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Venericardia (Cyclocardia)
マルフミガイ(マルフミガ (マルフミガイ)
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Habomai Islands. 120m deep.
歯舞群島 120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; Okhotskoe; Bering Sea.
北海道; オホーツク海; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
609
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese