Species 学名 Chlamys islandica hindsi (Carpenter, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トバニシキ
TOBA-NISHIKI
トバニシキ Chlamys islandica hindsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Chlamys)
カミオニシキ (カミオニシキ)
COUNTRY
Sakhalin
サハリン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Aniva, Sakhalin, 150m deep./Tomikawa, Hokkaido, 120-150m deep, November 2004.
中知床岬 150m深/北海道日高富川120-150m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; Bering Sea.
北海道以北、ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
50-150m in sandy mud bottoms.
50-150m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=C. hindsii (Carpenter, 1864)
(by GPS p.13)
In honour of TOBA Genzo(1872-1946).
鳥羽源蔵氏(1872-1946)に献名
カミオニシキ C.islandica (Dall) の 地方変異
Last modified on 1999/01/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
49-124
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-93
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
572
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
122
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese