Species 学名 Nassarius vibex Say, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカアラムシロ
AMERICA-MUSHIRO
Common Eastern Nassa
アメリカアラムシロ Nassarius vibex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Hinia)
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia.Itaparica Island.Shallow water, in muddy sand. / Lockwood Folly Inlet, Oak Island, North Carolina, U.S.A.. Shallow water at low tide. June 20, 1986.
ブラジル バイア州サルバドル近郊 イタパリカ島 浅瀬の砂泥 / アメリカ合衆国ノースカロライナ州オークアイランド干潮時の浅海 1986年6月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国南東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand flats.
潮間帯の砂干潟
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm (North Carolina)

Last modified on 2010/01/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
179
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese