Species 学名 Nassarius incrassatus (Stroem, 1768)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マラガムシロ
MARAGA-MUSHIRO
マラガムシロ Nassarius incrassatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. 4-5m deep.
マラガ 4-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Norway to Mediterranean; Canaries; Iceland.
ノルウェー北部から地中海; カナリー諸島; アイスランド.
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯から200mまで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p155


Last modified on 1999/03/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese