Species 学名 Phos laeve Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキトクサバイ
MIGAKI-TOKUSABAI
ミガキトクサバイ Phos laeve
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Amami-Ohshima, 150-250m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島沖150-250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
本州中部以南から九州; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=laevis KURODA & HABE


Last modified on 1999/03/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
31-61
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-117
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
152
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
223
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese