Species 学名 Neptunea laticostata Golikov, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブラエゾボラ
KABURA-EZOBORA
カブラエゾボラ Neptunea laticostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nemuro, Hokkaido. 200-250m deep.
北海道根室沖200-250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kuril Islands ;Off Kamchatka.
千島、カムチャッカ半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
221
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese