Species 学名
Kanamarua adonis (Dall, 1919)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスツムバイ
USUTSUMUBAI
ウスツムバイ Kanamarua adonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kanamarua ()
ウスツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. Sandy mud bottoms, 200-250m deep(11/1997).
熊野灘沖200-250m深、砂泥底(11/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Sagami Bay, Japan.
遠州灘から相模湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 200-1000m deep.
200-1000m、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
26-66
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-120
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
158
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
237
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
48
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese