Species 学名 Buccinum leucostoma Lischke, 1872
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スルガバイ 駿河蛽
SURUGA-BAI
Yellow-mouth Buccinum
スルガバイ 駿河蛽 Buccinum leucostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiouzaki, Mie. 150m deep, July 1990.
三重県大王崎沖150m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso peninsula to Tosa, Japan.
房総半島沖から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-600m deep.
50-600m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=surugonum DALL, 1907


Last modified on 1999/04/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
27-69
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-123
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
156
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
230
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
73
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
174
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese