Species 学名
Clinopegma aequespaceum Tiba, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トスジヤゲンバイ 十筋薬研?
TOSUJIYAGEN-BAI
トスジヤゲンバイ 十筋薬研? Clinopegma aequespaceum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clinopegma ()
モロハバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Wakkanai, 300m deep(5/1995). / Off S.E. Nemuro, Eastern Hokkaido. July 2013.
稚内沖300m深(5/1995) / 北海道根室南東沖400-600m深 2013年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido.
北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
200 to 300m deep, sandy mud bottoms.
200-300m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
NPS 12-3

Last modified on 2013/09/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
220
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese