Species 学名 Donax rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカナミノコ
Africa NAMINOKO
Rugose Donax
アフリカナミノコ Donax rugosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Donax Clams
ナミノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) DONACIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 フジノハナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Donax ()
トンガリナミノコ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
On sandy beach.
ハム. 砂浜の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On beaches.
浜辺
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
345
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese