Species 学名
Boreotrophon alaskanus (Dall, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスカツノオリイレ
ARASUKA-TSUNOORIIRE
Alasla Trophon
アラスカツノオリイレ Boreotrophon alaskanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiretoko, Hokkaido, 300-500m deep.
知床沖300-350m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan; Bering Sea.
東北以北;ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
100-450m deep.
100-450m.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
127
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
184
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
152
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese