Species 学名 Morula pacifica Nakayama, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレレイシダマシ
ARARE-REISHIDAMASHI
アラレレイシダマシ Morula pacifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula (Molula)
(シマレイシダマシ) ((シマレイシダマシ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Rubble bottom, 20m deep.
和歌山県南部町沖120m深、岩礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula.
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 1999/05/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
189
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
385

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese