Species Šw–ź Gyrineum concinnum (Dunker, 1862)
˜a–ź
Japanese name
Common name
ƒAƒ‰ƒŒƒ{ƒ‰‚ĚˆęŽí gŠC

ƒAƒ‰ƒŒƒ{ƒ‰‚ĚˆęŽí gŠC Gyrineum concinnum
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
• ‘Ťj ‘Oé҈Ÿj ”Ő‘Ť–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Distorsios
ƒCƒ{ƒ{ƒ‰
Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ƒ„ƒcƒVƒƒKƒC’´‰Č ƒtƒWƒcƒKƒC‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Gyrineum ()
ƒEƒlƒ{ƒ‰ ()
COUNTRY
‘
EGYPT
ƒGƒWƒvƒg
LOCALITY
ĚWęŠ
Safaga,lagune near Shams-Hotel,in coral rubble,1-2m deep(4/1997)
gŠC ƒTƒtƒ@ƒK 1997”N4ŒŽ ŽXŒčâI’† 1997”N4ŒŽ
DISTRIBUTION
•Ş•z
Red Sea.
gŠC
HABITAT
ś‘§ęŠ

DESCRIPTION
ŕ–ž (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/09/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese