Species 学名 Burnupena lagenaria (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サカガメウネマキボラ
SAKAGAME-UNEMAKIBORA
サカガメウネマキボラ Burnupena lagenaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Burnupena Whelks
ウネマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Burnupena ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth. On reef. / Haga Haga, SE South Africa. At neap tide, May 19, 1984.
ポートエリザベスアルゴア湾 干潮時のrock poolの中/ 南アフリカ 南東ハガ・ハガ 小潮 1984年5月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p. 108

Height 32mm
lagena はサカガメ、ビンの意
Last modified on 2016/07/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese