Species 学名 Monodonta lineata (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジダタミ
HOSOSUJI-SHITADAMI
Lined Monodont
ホソスジダタミ Monodonta lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
イギリス
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Wales Shell Is. Shallow water(6/1988). /Brehec, Brittany, France. Intertidal on rocks. /Estoril, near Lisbon, Portugal. March 21, 1979.
北ウェールズ、シェル島浅瀬の沼(6/1988). / フランス ブルターニュ地方 潮間帯の岩礁上/ポルトガル リスボン近郊 1979年3月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
England to Portugal.
イギリスからポルトガル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal among rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.86 pl. 8 #7


Last modified on 1999/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
41
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese