Species 学名
Lischkeia alwinae (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリエビス
HARI-EBISU
ハリエビス Lischkeia alwinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lischkeia ()
ハリエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea In sand, 200-250m deep(11/1997). / Off Tungkang,Pingtung Pref., Taiwan. open sea in August 2005.
熊野灘沖 200-250m深 砂底1997年11月 /台湾 屏東県東港沖 外海 2005年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
本州中部以南から九州; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 100-300m deep.
100-300m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm w/o
白鐘螺(中国名)
Last modified on 1999/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
40340
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-46
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
44
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
37
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese